Cetrorelix CAS 120287-85-6 - suppliers at china factorys

Cetrorelix CAS 120287-85-6

ADD TIME:
2016-09-26 17:42:27
view count:
1097clicks

product info

Quick Details

CAS No.:
130143-01-0/120287-85-6
Other Names:
Cetrorenlin Acetate
MF:
C70H92N17O14
EINECS No.:
---
Place of Origin:
 China (Mainland)
Type:
Auxiliaries and Other Medicinal Chemicals
Grade Standard:
Medicine Grade
Usage:
Animal Pharmaceuticals

Model Number:
--
Purity:
99% Min, 99%, 98%
Name:
Cetrorelix Acetate
Packing:
1g/Plastic bottles
apperance:
White powder
documents available:
COA
Certification:
ISO

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details:Cetrorelix Acetate, 1g plastic vial(dedicated for peptide packing) or glass via
Delivery Detail:Shipped in 3 days after payment

Product Name:  Cetrorelix Acetate

 

 

Product Name:Cetrorelix acetate
Synonyms:N-Acetyl-3-(2-naphthalenyl)-D-alanyl-4-chloro-D-phenylalanyl-3-(3-pyridinyl)-D-alanyl-L-seryl-L-tyrosyl-N5-(aminocarbonyl)-D-ornithyl-L-leucyl-L-arginyl-L-prolyl-D-alaninamide diacetate;Cetrorelix acetate;Cetrorenlin Acetate
CAS:130143-01-0
MF:C70H92N17O14
MW:1551.16
EINECS:----
Product Categories:Peptide;-
Purity:98%.99%
Molecular structureCetrorelix acetate 99%, CAS:120287-85-6, Generic peptide

 

 

 

What is Cetrorelix Acetate ?

 

Cetrorelix acetate is a synthetic decapeptide with gonadotropinreleasing hormone (GnRH) antagonistic activity. Cetrorelix acetate is an analog of native GnRH with substitutions of amino acids at positions 1, 2, 3, 6, and 10. The molecular formula is C70H92CIN17O14 (Ac-D-Nal1-D-Cpa2-D-Pal3-Ser4-Tyr5- D-Cit6-Leu7-Arg8-Pro9-D -Ala10-NH2), and the molecular weight is 1431 Dalton, calculated as the anhydrous free base.

 

Cetrorelix CAS 120287-85-6 Applications:

 

Cetrorelix acetate is an injectable gonadotropin-releasing hormone (GnRH) antagonist. A synthetic decapeptide, it is used to treat hormone-sensitive cancers of the prostate and breast (in pre-/perimenopausal women) and some benign gynaecological disorders (endometriosis, uterine fibroids and endometrial thinning).

 

 Specification example:

 

Test Items

Specification

Results

Description

White  powder

Comply

Identification

Positive reaction

Positive reaction

Related substances

≤1.0%

0.16%

Loss on drying

≤0.5%

0.06%

Residue on ignition

≤0.1%

0.02%

Chloride

≤0.014%

<0.014< span="">

Heavy Metals

≤20ppm

<20ppm< span="">

 Related substances

Max ImpurityMax 2.5%

Any other impurity: Max1.0%
Total impuritiesMax 4.5%

 

1.4%

0.06%
4.2%

Microbial Limit

≤20ppm

<20ppm< span="">

Assay

≥99.0%

99.12%

 

 

 

 

 

Our Services

 

Advantage:

1. Low MOQ:     No worry about the big MOQ.

2. Good Service:  Clients are treated as friend.

3. Good Quality:  We have strict quality control system .Good reputation in the market.

4. Fast Delivery:   Fast response and handling. 



Quality:


      •GMP: we obey the SOPs from the raw meterials to the final products release and we do the manufacturing in accordance with GMP.
      QC:  our QC are all experienced.
      QA: there are about 15 QA personnel to assurance the product quality and the trace-ability.

Company information

 

SICHUAN JISHENG BIOPHARMACEUTICAL CO., LTD is located in high-tech industrial zone of Leshan, Sichuan province . It has 2 branch companies called Sichuan Elegbacaepharm Co., Ltd and Sichuan Jisheng Health Medicine Co., Ltd . And Sichuan Elegbacaepharm Co., Ltd was founded in 2005,has a pharmaceutical production license and get a new version of GMP certificate. We are a professional enterprise for research, development, customizing manufacture, services and trade of biochemical reagent, health medicine, intermediates,pharmaceutical raw materials and health medicine raw materials.
 

Trade information:

PriceNegotiated
Minimum quantity1KG
Payment termsT/T, D/A,
PackingInner packing: double PE bags
Outer packing: fiber drum

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact:
Sichuan Jisheng Biopharmaceutical Co.,Ltd
Add:NO. 3 Jianye Road,High-Tech Zone,Leshan city,Sichuan Province,China
Tel:+86-833-2598983
International E-mail: [email protected]
Direct Line:+86-833-2598901(to 8016)
Fax:+86-833-2598903
Contact Person: Mr. Zhu 
Mobile: +86-18086877136